ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE CHALLENGER - IMO 8406901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LAKE CHALLENGERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406901Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading scrap Liverpool. 26/06/1994
IMO 8406901
Built-1985-Japan
Panama flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Sur
IMO:8406901
Former name(s):
- Yosemite (Until 2009 Nov)
- Darya Devi (Until 2006 Mar)
- Manila Angus (Until 1998 Jan)
- Lake Challenger (Until 1997 Feb)
- Astral Mariner (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,775 tons
Summer DWT:28,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRAL MARINER
© pieter melissen
MANILA ANGUS
© frtrfred
DARYA DEVI
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!