ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Jan 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:721
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO number : 6910544
Name of ship : COSTA MARINA
Call Sign : IBNC
MMSI : 247818000
Gross tonnage : 25558
DWT : 6121
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
COSTA MARINA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alex Liashenko on Feb 22, 2010 08:35 (8 years ago)
At first it was a container ship MS Axel Johnson that was in 1980 rebuilt to what it is today. Right or wrong but i would put COSTA MARINA in category 1980-1990
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!