ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:556
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ROTTERDAM 5TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°53’24.54” N, 79°38’26.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 155° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:1st Jun 2017
13:30:49 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 13:30:49 UTCCartagena
2017 May 28th, 19:00:11 UTCPort Everglades
2017 May 26th, 20:00:28 UTCSavannah
2017 May 24th, 08:30:14 UTCNew York_staten Is.
2017 May 22nd, 10:30:11 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 May 16th, 10:00:47 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 May 15th, 01:30:47 UTCManzanillo
2017 May 11th, 13:00:03 UTCCartagena
2017 May 8th, 02:30:54 UTCPort Everglades
2017 May 6th, 08:00:40 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Christiane Schulte
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!