ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIRENE STAR - IMO 8614223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CIRENE STARAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8614223Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Well Faith
IMO:8614223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355880000
Callsign:H3HU
Former name(s):
- Cirene Star (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nordana Sarah (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cirene Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fret Sologne (Until 2002 Oct)
- Sea Lion (Until 1997 Aug)
- Regine (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,755 tons
Summer DWT:7,765 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°8’50.22” N, 108°25’56.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 311° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pwbga
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
02:30:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 02:30:01 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 October 31st, 17:00:24 UTCFutong Idonesia
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCKh Kos
2017 October 15th, 05:00:51 UTCHk Cn
2017 October 8th, 11:00:46 UTCShanghai
2017 September 10th, 18:00:43 UTCKem My
2017 July 4th, 07:00:03 UTCZhoushan
2017 May 9th, 18:00:36 UTCCjk Cn
2017 March 18th, 02:00:33 UTCShanghai
2017 February 13th, 17:00:54 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
WELL FAITH
© justin_zhuyan
Cirene Star
© simonwp
WELL FAITH
© sea apache
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!