ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RHINE - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Robinson [View profile]Title:SEA RHINEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outward from Goole in the River Ouse on 29/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’5.9” N, 11°10’59.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 220° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Naestved
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
21:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 21:00:40 UTCNaestved
2016 November 18th, 20:00:10 UTCFloro
2016 November 17th, 11:30:10 UTCEgersund
2016 November 11th, 17:00:55 UTCFloro
2016 November 10th, 09:00:41 UTCEgersund
2016 November 3rd, 13:00:31 UTCEsbjerg
2016 October 30th, 08:00:52 UTCMaloy
2016 October 23rd, 21:00:47 UTCOksfjord
2016 October 20th, 13:00:51 UTCVedde
2016 October 15th, 14:00:08 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Selvaagsund
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!