ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Aug 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9143415Hits:602
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’38.07” N, 1°0’51.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
20:30:57 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 09:00:12 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 10th, 20:00:17 UTCMdk Tees
2018 February 9th, 13:00:46 UTCNlmde V.v Gbimm
2018 January 29th, 07:00:57 UTCNlmde V.v Gbmoe
2018 January 27th, 22:00:54 UTCNlmde V.v Gbtee
2018 January 26th, 13:00:12 UTCNlmdev.vgbmoe
2018 January 25th, 11:00:37 UTCNlmdev.vgbimm
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:44 UTCNlmdev.vgbmoe
2018 January 22nd, 06:40:34 UTCNlmoe V.v. Gbimm
2018 January 22nd, 06:40:19 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Orion
© simonwp
Orion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Orion
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!