Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIO - IMO 9218533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DANIOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Cuxhaven
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Danio (Until 2014 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,797 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’44.03” N, 0°33’31.91” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 303° (304°)
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
15:45:30 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 15:45:30 UTCGoole
2018 March 16th, 03:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 14th, 21:00:22 UTCDuisburg
2018 March 14th, 17:00:23 UTCSturzelberg
2018 March 13th, 15:30:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 10th, 07:15:13 UTCPb1/goole
2018 March 9th, 00:30:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 8th, 02:30:24 UTCDuisburg
2018 March 7th, 19:00:19 UTCSturzelberg
2018 March 6th, 22:00:22 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!