ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:354
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’36” N, 4°18’55.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 283° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
14:03:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 14:03:41 UTCTorshavn
2016 November 24th, 20:03:12 UTCArhus
2016 November 22nd, 23:03:52 UTCHamburg
2016 November 21st, 07:03:38 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 13th, 13:00:43 UTCThorshavn
2016 November 11th, 01:00:29 UTCHamburg
2016 November 11th, 01:00:11 UTCAarhus
2016 November 7th, 14:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2016 October 30th, 06:00:53 UTCThorshavn
2016 October 28th, 06:00:33 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© walbag
DETTIFOSS
© Arjan Elmendorp
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!