ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOUWENT - IMO 8703139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DOUWENTAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8703139Hits:463
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Douwent
IMO:8703139
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016022
Callsign:D5EA6
Former name(s):
- Douwe S (Until 2005 Feb)
- Torpe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,311 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’29.92” N, 3°15’8.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 36° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 12:00:55 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 19th, 21:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 18th, 05:30:41 UTCHartlepool.uk
2018 April 16th, 16:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 16:00:36 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 10th, 14:29:36 UTCBoston
2018 April 6th, 19:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 29th, 03:30:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 27th, 22:30:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
DOUWENT
© Henk Jungerius
DOUWENT
© erwin willemse
DOUWENT
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!