ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPANIA - IMO 8027664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SPANIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027664Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No:8027664
ex Spruttenberg
Vessel Identification
Name:Spania
IMO:8027664
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677040800
Callsign:5IM508
Former name(s):
- Spruttenberg (Until 2004 Sep)
- Montania (Until 2001 Jan)
- Thekla (Until 1996 Feb)
- Clovis (Until 1988)
- Thekla Wessels (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,265 tons
Summer DWT:2,960 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’43.14” N, 29°1’1.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 350° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik/turkey
Arrival:2nd Apr 2017
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 2nd, 11:00:26 UTCGemlik/turkey
2016 November 11th, 23:00:20 UTCIzmir
2016 February 27th, 21:30:28 UTCLuminita/romania
2016 February 26th, 09:30:35 UTCVarna/bulgaria
2016 February 13th, 12:00:37 UTCLuminita/romania
2015 December 3rd, 19:00:31 UTCDiliskelesi/turkey
2015 November 25th, 01:00:10 UTCConstanta/romania
2015 July 9th, 16:00:30 UTCVarna
2015 May 24th, 22:00:46 UTCDiler
2015 March 28th, 09:00:53 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Thekla
© simonwp
SPANIA
© babür halulu
SPANIA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!