ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANN - IMO 9060675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:JOHANNAdded:Apr 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060675Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Johann, ex-Heinrich Bojen, ATG. 1,589gt/93
River Neath, 1.9.05.
She has been a regular visitor here for a few years now, at both Giants Wharf at Briton Ferry and at Neath Abbey Wharf.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Elbe
IMO:9060675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256953000
Callsign:9HGK9
Former name(s):
- Johann (Until 2007 Nov 30)
- Heinrich Bojen (Until 1998 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’18.4” N, 0°4’23.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 113° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
23:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 21st, 23:30:49 UTCImmingham
2018 April 12th, 03:00:03 UTCAldansnes
2018 April 10th, 15:00:55 UTCBjugn
2018 March 27th, 18:00:30 UTCMosjoen
2018 March 21st, 03:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 19th, 01:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 March 14th, 09:00:20 UTCKvinesdal
2018 March 12th, 13:00:14 UTCFredrikstad
2018 March 12th, 02:00:31 UTCHorten
More Of This Ship
WILSON ELBE
© Christoffer Hansen
Wilson Elbe
© eckhard uhrbrock
Wilson Elbe
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Oct 28, 2005 10:13 (12 years ago)
built 1993 in Komarno, Slovakia by Slovenske Lodenice a.s., type Ems; L: 82.5m x B: 11.4m, draught: 4.8m, 1600 DWT, 1380hp main engine
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!