ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sider Lark - IMO 8417974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:Sider LarkAdded:Jan 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8417974Hits:1,866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken Vado Ligure 23 January 2010.
SIDER LARK
IMO No. : 8417974 Flag : Malta Classification Society : BV
Length overall : 151.95 m Breadth (m) : 24.01 m Draught : 9.689 m Depth : 13.21
GT : 12368 NT : 7621 DWT : 21520 t Shipbuilder : Watanabe Zosen K.K. Hakata Yard Number : 232
Year of completion : 1985 Engine : 1 x B&W 5L50MC built by Kawasaki H.I. Kobe 1 x 4670 Kw.
Propulsion : 1 FP propeller

Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lark
IMO:8417974
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256567000
Callsign:9HXO8
Former name(s):
- Sider Lark (Until 2010 Jun)
- Lark (Until 2005 Nov)
- Diana I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Sea Dian (Until 1997 Jun)
- Princess Dian (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,368 tons
Summer DWT:21,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LARK
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA LARK
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA LARK
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!