ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBJORN - IMO 9279434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLINTERBJORNAdded:Nov 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279434Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO No:9279434
Built by Scheepswerf Bodewes,Hoogezand.Netherlands.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterbay
IMO:9279434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244606000
Callsign:PHBL
Former name(s):
- Flinterbjorn (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,483 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’38.92” N, 3°47’40.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 03:00:50 UTCGhent
2017 December 21st, 04:00:41 UTCDelfzijl
2017 December 18th, 09:00:53 UTCHull
2017 December 17th, 18:00:47 UTCGrimsby
2017 December 4th, 04:00:59 UTCOnega
2017 November 17th, 10:00:48 UTCGhent
2017 October 25th, 21:00:30 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 October 13th, 21:00:08 UTCRotterdam (nl)
2017 October 5th, 08:00:48 UTCGrimsby (gb)
2017 September 14th, 05:00:12 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
Flinterbay
© Robbie Cox
KAPITAN SAKHAROV
© simonwp
KAPITAN SAKHAROV
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 04, 2005 03:19 (12 years ago)
many thanks Matt.I think she is sailing Europe/Mediterranean region
Matt Ruscher on Sep 03, 2005 04:31 (12 years ago)
never seen this class of flinter, not sure wether to like it not, great pic though
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!