ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP AUSTRALIS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CP AUSTRALISAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232577Hits:645
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CP Australis (ex Contship Australis) arriving Napier 2/9/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°16’13.01” N, 79°55’23.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 187° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:31st Dec 2017
04:30:32 UTC
Last update:
14 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:30:32 UTCCoctg
2017 December 27th, 16:35:10 UTCUspef
2017 December 23rd, 01:00:30 UTCUsbal
2017 December 21st, 08:00:47 UTCUsnyc
2017 December 18th, 13:00:31 UTCUspef
2017 December 14th, 20:00:26 UTCCoctg
2017 October 6th, 09:00:50 UTCUspef
2017 October 4th, 09:00:28 UTCUschs
2017 September 29th, 06:00:05 UTCUsnyc
2017 September 25th, 09:00:50 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© simonwp
Dublin Express
© Hannes van Rijn
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Sep 06, 2005 02:58 (12 years ago)
Nice one Tony, you sure were quick with that one.
I'd only just home from photographing it leaving here!!.

Mike
Peter Karberg on Sep 04, 2005 13:50 (12 years ago)
Great pics Tony!
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!