Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIKERI - IMO 8200503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANTIKERIAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Stern view of ANTIKERI as shown while entering the Seaway on September 1, 2005. She went to the Great Lakes many times as LT ARGOSY (1984-98), MILLENIUM HAWK (1998-2002), and as CASHIN (2002-04). She was renamed ONEIDA (2004) and ANTIKERI last June.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Antikeri (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oneida (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cashin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Millenium Hawk (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lt Argosy (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,791 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT Argosy
© simonwp
© katsoulakis manos
© katsoulakis manos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!