ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIKERI - IMO 8200503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANTIKERIAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8200503Hits:1,203
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ANTIKERI as shown while entering the St.Lawrence Seaway at Longueuil, Québec, on September 1, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariadne
IMO:8200503
Former name(s):
- Antikeri (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oneida (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cashin (Until 2004 Jul)
- Millenium Hawk (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lt Argosy (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,825 tons
Summer DWT:28,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT Argosy
© simonwp
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
ARIADNE
© katsoulakis manos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Sep 03, 2005 02:13 (11 years ago)
Tour d'Olympique.
Thomas Grimsley on Sep 02, 2005 20:11 (11 years ago)
Caught this ship upbound near Alexandria Bay, Ny this morning - 9/2/05. Nice shot.
Matt Ruscher on Sep 02, 2005 04:26 (11 years ago)
nice marc, i see you went to the park where the marina is accross from the olympic tower, or as you say 'tour olympic' (i think atleast)
Jeff Thoreson on Sep 02, 2005 02:13 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo Marc, nice to see them from this part of the Seaway.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!