ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP AUSTRALIS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CP AUSTRALISAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232577Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CP Australis manouvering into her berth at Napier 2/9/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’52.52” N, 79°55’27.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 187° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 20:00:38 UTCUschs
2018 June 4th, 10:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 June 1st, 03:30:53 UTCCoctg
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 April 30th, 20:00:51 UTCUschs
2018 April 28th, 03:30:24 UTCUsbal
2018 April 26th, 13:30:09 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:32 UTCUspef
2018 March 29th, 18:00:00 UTCEcgye
2018 March 21st, 14:00:47 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© Gerolf Drebes
Dublin Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
Dublin Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Iggy on Sep 02, 2005 06:03 (12 years ago)
Thank You Tony for another great photo.

Kind Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!