ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL VIRGINIA - IMO 9289568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:APL VIRGINIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289568Hits:1,687
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL VIRGINIA. IMO No. 9289568. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia
IMO:9289568
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212416000
Callsign:5BEG4
Former name(s):
- Csl Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Apl Virginia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’13.26” N, 2°34’57.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 132° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCMia_usa
2018 June 17th, 12:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 June 16th, 01:15:42 UTCGbsou
2018 June 15th, 04:00:29 UTCUksou
2018 June 7th, 12:00:40 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 4th, 11:00:29 UTCUsmia
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:05 UTCSav_usa
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:27 UTCUssav
2018 May 16th, 20:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 15th, 05:00:52 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
CSL VIRGINIA
© carlo martinelli
CSL VIRGINIA
© carlo martinelli
CSL VIRGINIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbćk Dahl on Jul 27, 2008 14:05 (9 years ago)
[color=00CC33]APL Virginia[/color]
If you are interested, can i tell you, she have passing Miraflores to day 27,07,2008 (DK Time) 16,00. on North
Regards Benny 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!