ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHOEN III - IMO 9205483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:RHOEN IIIAdded:Jan 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9205483Hits:541
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Rhoen III
Built-2001 at Werf Santierul Naval Orsova Ton-2614
Registratienr 06003626 Type Motortankschip
Port of Amsterdam 15 Juni 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhon Iii
IMO:9205483
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211511970
ENI no.:06003626
Former name(s):
- Thysstad (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rhoen III
© Michael Neidig
RHOEN III
© Frank Behrends
RHOEN III
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!