ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 51 - IMO 9136838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:BALSA 51Added:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136838Hits:999
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Balsa 51. IMO No. 9136838. Built 1996. Seen here in New York, in front of The Statue of Liberty. Sept. 2005. USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasemin
IMO:9136838
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249988000
Callsign:9HA2114
Former name(s):
- Balsa 51 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YASEMIN
© babür halulu
YASEMIN
© babür halulu
YASEMIN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!