ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRCHEM VANGUARD - IMO 9214044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FAIRCHEM VANGUARDAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214044Hits:854
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Fairchem Vanguard. IMO No. 9214044. Built 1999. Seen here in New York, passing the Brooklyn skyline. USA. Sept. 2005.


Only picture with this name and livery on site.
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Vika
IMO:9214044
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256980000
Callsign:9HHE9
Former name(s):
- Samho Heron (Until 2011 Jun)
- Fairchem Vanguard (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,149 tons
Summer DWT:16,408 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°54’11.94” S, 127°39’7.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 251° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Balikpapan
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 12:00:28 UTCBalikpapan
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:45 UTCWayame
2017 September 16th, 03:00:39 UTCSgp_wbga
More Of This Ship
Gandawati 1
© husni ibrahim nasution
Gandawati 1
© husni ibrahim nasution
Global Vika
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!