ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERLIN ARROW - IMO 9155303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:MERLIN ARROWAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9155303Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Bell Bay, Tasmania. 2-9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Merlin Arrow
IMO:9155303
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259705000
Callsign:LAMG7
Former name(s):
- Tolten (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,008 tons
Summer DWT:55,497 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°26’0.36” N, 139°44’29.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 180° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Off
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 05:00:27 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 December 16th, 06:00:52 UTCJp Yok
2017 November 24th, 13:00:32 UTCKtm Canada
2017 October 26th, 02:50:37 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 30th, 01:30:58 UTCXiamen
2017 September 12th, 09:00:24 UTCGladstone
2017 September 6th, 04:30:03 UTCInchon
2017 September 2nd, 23:00:43 UTCAdelaide
2017 August 21st, 18:00:45 UTCNewcastle
2017 August 17th, 10:00:15 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
MERLIN ARROW
© tropic maritime images
MERLIN ARROW
© lappino
MERLIN ARROW
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!