Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWIND - IMO 8133633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEAWINDAdded:Mar 18, 2007
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
The Latvian Fishcarrier SEAWIND (orig. REGULS) in the port of Klaipeda / Lithuanian. Built by Chernomorskoye Sudostroitelniy Zavod , Nikolayev /USSR (Yard-No 532) , orig. deliv. -06-1983 as [b]IVAN BURMAKOV[/b] to Liepaya Ocean Fishing ,Liepaya / soviet-Latvian-Flag, formely Freezer / Sterntrawler of the [b]PULKOVSKIY MERIDIAN[/b]-Type.

[b]Thanks John for correction and supplement![/b]

Foto: -8-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hon Fa No.8 (Until 2006 Dec)
- Morskoy Veter (Until 2004 May)
- Seawind A (Until 2001 Aug)
- Seawind (Until 1999 Sep)
- Reguls (Until 1997)
- Ivan Burmakov (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,402 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hon Fa No 8
© Mino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!