ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:623
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Owner : MSC Crociere
Tons : 58.600
Lenght : 823.40ft / 251.00m
Beam : 94.40ft / 28.80m
Draft : 22.40ft / 6.85m
Entered service : 2001
Builder : Alstom / Chantiers de l'Atlantique
Former names : European Vision

Photo taken at Búzios (Rio de Janeiro), December, 17th, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’35.53” N, 15°33’35.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 222° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag > Mtmla
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 November 6th, 05:00:52 UTCMarseille
2017 October 18th, 12:00:59 UTCItcag > Mtmla
2017 October 17th, 06:30:06 UTCEsmah > Itcag
2017 October 14th, 06:30:07 UTCItgoa > Frmrs
2017 October 13th, 08:30:30 UTCItnap > Itgoa
2017 October 11th, 12:00:36 UTCItcag > Mtmla
2017 October 8th, 06:00:59 UTCItgoa > Frsmrs
2017 October 7th, 08:30:12 UTCItnap > Itgoa
2017 October 6th, 05:30:57 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
MSC ARMONIA
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!