ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIERRA MAESTRA - IMO 8602737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SIERRA MAESTRAAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8602737Hits:1,783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The cubanian 724 - TEU-Containership
SIERRA MAESTRA (II) in the port Rostock, IMO-No. 8602737. Built 1988 by Shanghai Shipyard (Yard-No. SS130) for Empresa Mambisa Nav. , La Habana. 1990 renamed AMALIA ex GIORITA -90 from Coral Container Lines, Mgrs CARIMAR Naviera Caribe, Cyprus-Flag.

Foto: 2-6-1989 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Doowoo Busan
IMO:8602737
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 2004 Sep)
- Giorita (Until 2000 Sep)
- Sierra Maestra (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,890 tons
Summer DWT:13,226 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOOWOO BUSAN
© lappino
DOOWOO BUSAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
Amalia
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!