ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EPSOM - IMO 9191785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EPSOMAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191785Hits:570
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005

*4,484 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1998 by Higaki Zosen. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.john
IMO:9191785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354133000
Callsign:3FVE8
Former name(s):
- Epsom (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:5,214 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°25’12.55” N, 47°20’16.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 88° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Belem
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 17:00:09 UTCManaus
2017 December 4th, 21:00:12 UTCBelem
2017 November 25th, 12:00:29 UTCManaus
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCBelem
2017 November 12th, 23:00:31 UTCManaus
2017 November 4th, 23:00:27 UTCBelem
2017 November 4th, 11:00:28 UTCBelem
2017 October 27th, 23:00:26 UTCManaus
2017 October 18th, 15:00:19 UTCBelem
2017 September 24th, 05:00:32 UTCManaus
More Of This Ship
Epic St. John
© Pilot Frans
EPIC ST. JOHN
© Pedro Amaral
EPIC ST. JOHN
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 14, 2006 16:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks Rogerio
Your comments are much appreciated and thank you
for the information
regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 14, 2006 14:31 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 9191785
Call Sign: 3FVE8
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Higaki Zosen K.K. - Imabari (Japan) in 1998
Type/class: LPG Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!