ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASTRIKLAND - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GASTRIKLANDAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:1,077
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST

1992/Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, as Gastrikland/4090gt.
96 SEA-VOYAGER - 98 GASTRIKLAND - 06 LANDY
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’43.26” N, 4°13’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Honfleur
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 18:30:25 UTCNantes Via Nok
2017 August 9th, 05:30:29 UTCOxelosund
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCFor Order
2017 August 2nd, 11:00:40 UTCFalmouth
2017 July 30th, 03:00:14 UTCBordeaux
2017 July 24th, 02:00:39 UTCNantes
2017 July 14th, 14:00:06 UTCValko
2017 July 10th, 22:00:24 UTCTornio
2017 July 10th, 14:00:44 UTCGbg Anchop
2017 July 10th, 14:00:37 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© B.Clark
Landy
© Robbie Cox
LANDY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!