ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEERTJE - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GEERTJEAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’26.04” N, 14°33’39.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie Plt
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:54 UTCSwinoujscie Plt
2018 April 20th, 06:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 April 17th, 18:00:21 UTCRanders
2018 April 16th, 12:00:25 UTCRanders
2018 March 30th, 23:59:15 UTCDk Fdv
2018 March 29th, 12:00:06 UTCDk Cph
2018 March 27th, 23:00:03 UTCSe Udd
2018 March 26th, 20:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 March 25th, 20:00:53 UTCSe Sur
2018 March 24th, 00:00:42 UTCDewis
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Tim Becker
ALBA ROUSING
© Tim Becker
ALBA ROUSING
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!