ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIORGIS MILAS - IMO 8307882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GIORGIS MILASAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8307882Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Sheng
IMO:8307882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351521000
Callsign:3FVJ4
Former name(s):
- Dina G (Until 2012 May)
- Giorgis Milas (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nota A (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hanei Pearl (Until 1999 Jun)
- Sanko Pearl (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,725 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DINA G
© Geir Vinnes
DINA G
© NORDINA
DINA G
© NORDINA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!