ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR LEO - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR LEOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:1,435
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of the Cruiseliner SUPERSTAR LEO by first arrived (prestige visit ) from Warnemunde. Built 1998 by Meyer-Werft GmbH Papenburg / Germany (Hull-no. 646) for Star Cruises, Panama. IMO-No. 9141065.

Foto: 23-8-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’15.89” N, 2°10’31.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 341° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Es Vlc > Es Pmi
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:31 UTCEs Vlc > Es Pmi
2017 November 19th, 05:00:46 UTCIt Cag > Es Agp
2017 November 10th, 04:30:19 UTCMt Mla > It Msn
2017 November 6th, 06:00:39 UTCGr Pir > Gr Rho
2017 November 5th, 04:15:25 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Pir
2017 November 4th, 09:00:43 UTCIt Cvv > Gr Jmk
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:49 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
2017 October 27th, 04:00:00 UTCGr Pir > Gr Jmk
2017 October 21st, 04:00:10 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2017 October 19th, 16:00:40 UTCGr Chq > Mt Mla
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Captain Carlitos
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Tomasello Letterio
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!