ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Three - IMO 9284908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Bulk ThreeAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9284908Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at Hook van Holland 04-06-2005
(Photo taken from the Ferry Terminal)
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Emily
IMO:9284908
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002117
Callsign:V7GK7
Former name(s):
- Grain Harvester (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bulk Three (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,989 tons
Summer DWT:76,417 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°44’22.74” N, 119°53’57.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 1° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
20 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 12:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 April 2nd, 14:00:22 UTCSingapore
2016 December 4th, 00:30:21 UTCSodegauro_japan
2016 November 16th, 00:30:05 UTCSodegauro_japan
2016 October 23rd, 09:00:30 UTCLong Beach U,s.a
2016 April 17th, 02:00:42 UTCCivitaveccia Italy
2016 April 13th, 08:00:18 UTCGibraltar
2016 March 24th, 06:00:46 UTCGibraltar Uk
2016 February 1st, 06:00:37 UTCCanakkale Pstn
2015 November 9th, 12:00:58 UTCMasinloc Philippines
More Of This Ship
STAR EMILY
© chev_inyong
STAR EMILY
© husni ibrahim nasution
STAR EMILY
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!