ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEISSHORN - IMO 9126974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:WEISSHORNAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126974Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The swiss 1122-TEU- containership WEISSHORN (launch. as STRALHORN) from Type VW 1100.1 in the port Rostock-Marienehe. Built 1996 by Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH Stralsund/FRG. Compl. 10-05-1996 for Contal-Shipping Deutschland GmbH Jork/Hamburg. IMO-No. 9126974.

Foto: 10-05-1996 Wolfgang Kramer


Vessel Identification
Name:Weisshorn
IMO:9126974
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010697
Callsign:V2ER
Former name(s):
- Msc Ghana (Until 2004 Feb 11)
- Weisshorn (Until 2002 Feb)
- Dal East London (Until 2001 Aug 13)
- Weisshorn (Until 2000 Oct 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mauritius (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Weisshorn (Until 1998 Oct 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,643 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°59’29.14” N, 79°59’28.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 154° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Limon
Arrival:29th May 2018
12:30:06 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 16:00:01 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 May 11th, 07:45:10 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:00 UTCPa Mit
2018 May 1st, 23:00:04 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 April 27th, 13:00:30 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 26th, 01:00:55 UTCJacksonville
2018 April 20th, 12:00:49 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 April 17th, 12:00:30 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 April 13th, 10:00:51 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 11th, 15:00:20 UTCJacksonville
More Of This Ship
Weisshorn
© DDGHANSA
Weisshorn
© Wil Weijsters
Weisshorn
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!