ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERKONING - IMO 8715443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:WATERKONINGAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715443Hits:1,410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The dutch Containership WATERKONING from the type UCC 14 in outfitting by the builder, VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar / GDR. Launch. as WATERKONING for Joon Shipping B.V. Rotterdam
(Yard-No. 172): 30-01-1988, deliv. as chartership AEL EMERICA: 30-06-1988.
IMO-No. 8715443, today the Bulgarian SOFIA , Malta-flagged operating.

Foto: 8-6-1988 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Sai Eternity
IMO:8715443
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2011 May)
- Nedlloyd Maas (Until 1996 Dec)
- Waterkoning (Until 1991 Sep)
- Contship Singapore (Until 1990 Jun)
- Waterkoning (Until 1990 Jan 10)
- Ael America (Until 1989 Mar 21)
- Waterkoning (Until 1988 Jul 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOFIA
© Patrick Hill
WATERKONING
© Mike Griffiths
Waterkoning
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!