ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Hook van Holland 05-06-2005
(Photo taken from the Ferry Terminal)
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’38.45” N, 0°24’35.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 10° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Esace
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
06:30:57 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 06:30:57 UTCEsace
2017 September 19th, 17:00:55 UTCEssct
2017 September 16th, 10:30:01 UTCEsalc
2017 September 13th, 21:30:26 UTCItgoa
2017 September 12th, 14:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2017 September 11th, 11:00:17 UTCEsalc
2017 September 7th, 23:00:54 UTCEssct
2017 August 31st, 07:00:04 UTCEsalc
2017 August 24th, 12:00:36 UTCEslpa
2017 August 23rd, 08:00:18 UTCEsace
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!