ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Hook van Holland 04-06-2005
(Photo taken from the Ferry Terminal)
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°3’48.72” N, 15°22’18.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
06:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 12:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 15th, 00:01:21 UTCGenova
2018 February 9th, 07:00:10 UTCTenerife
2018 February 8th, 12:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 5th, 00:01:50 UTCAlicante
2018 February 4th, 00:00:30 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:59 UTCGenova
2018 February 1st, 02:30:18 UTCEs Bcn
2018 January 29th, 03:00:16 UTCEsagp
2018 January 25th, 20:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© samtmendher
Neuburg
© paceyms
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!