ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOCLAR III - IMO 7806192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KOCLAR IIIAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7806192Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Koçlar III in Iskenderun 1991
renamed to Hasan Koc and now Ahmet Erdogdu
Built by Gunsin Shipyard,Tuzla,Istanbul 1981
3150 dwt,1596 grt
http://www.turkish-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazze
IMO:7806192
Former name(s):
- Yunis Sirin (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ahmet Erdogdu (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ahmet Erdoglu (Until 2008)
- Hasan Koc (Until 1999 Mar)
- Koclar Iii (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,991 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHMET ERDOGDU
© Nektarios Papadakis
GAZZE
© Utku Kurulay
GAZZE
© kalapotomos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!