ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE KING - IMO 8711320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:ICE KINGAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711320Hits:307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Hook van Holland 05-06-2005
(Photo taken from the Ferry Terminal)
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar King
IMO:8711320
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352370
Callsign:UBTI3
Former name(s):
- Ice King (Until 2010 Apr)
- Good Easy (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,085 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR KING
© Eugene Iron
POLAR KING
© Eugene Iron
POLAR KING
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!