ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUERTO RICO - IMO 7395351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:PUERTO RICOAdded:Jan 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:7395351Hits:1,976
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
PUERTO RICO - Wilmington
Built 1975

Jacksonville, Florida, USA 20-08-1986
Vessel Identification
Name:El Faro
IMO:7395351
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368208000
Callsign:WFJK
Former name(s):
- Northern Lights (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Puerto Rico (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,515 tons
Summer DWT:14,971 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Juan
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL FARO
© Wil Weijsters
EL FARO
© foggy
EL FARO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!