ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE G - IMO 9195406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HELENE GAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195406Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helene G.
IMO:9195406
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304021000
Callsign:V2GO2
Former name(s):
- Helene G (Until 2007 Mar 26)
- Aramis (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,156 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’47.88” N, 15°12’48.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 244° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:01 UTCBrake
2018 January 14th, 02:00:17 UTCRiga
2018 January 11th, 19:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 January 5th, 05:00:19 UTCImmingham
2017 December 28th, 01:00:21 UTCShoreham
2017 December 17th, 12:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 10th, 18:00:51 UTCHull
2017 November 30th, 08:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 24th, 15:00:48 UTCHull
2017 November 21st, 21:00:33 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
HELENE G
© jens smit
HELENE G
© Anja Hillebrands
Helene G
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!