ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELJO - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HELJOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041320Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°38’57.66” N, 12°50’36.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 21:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2017 March 22nd, 16:00:04 UTCGdansk
2017 March 17th, 15:00:05 UTCLubeck
2017 March 10th, 21:00:45 UTCKotka
2017 March 9th, 06:00:20 UTCHamina
2017 March 1st, 15:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 26th, 18:00:59 UTCGunness
2017 February 14th, 06:00:32 UTCRostock
2017 February 8th, 04:00:51 UTCAberdeen
2017 February 1st, 15:00:13 UTCHarwich
More Of This Ship
FORSETI
© George58
FORSETI
© Rico Voss
FORSETI
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!