ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS PORTUGAL - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HMS PORTUGALAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHARINA B
© schinkelnet.de
Katharina B
© JanHu
KATHARINA B
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!