ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Busan - IMO 7811367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Hanjin BusanAdded:Jan 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7811367Hits:1,744
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
PilotMaas 29-7-'07

renamed: MSC Calcutta -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Calcutta
IMO:7811367
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Busan (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,933 tons
Summer DWT:18,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CALCUTTA
© Ivan Meshkov
MSC CALCUTTA
© Ivan Meshkov
MSC CALCUTTA
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!