ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’51.38” N, 0°19’32.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 74° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Esvci
Arrival:16th May 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 08:00:00 UTCEsvci
2017 May 12th, 14:00:02 UTCFrfsm
2017 May 11th, 14:30:13 UTCItlsz
More Of This Ship
K-STREAM
© carlo martinelli
Jane
© Adrian Ford
K STREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!