ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ancud - IMO 8300339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:AncudAdded:Jan 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8300339Hits:962
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ancud departure Quintero to Peru 04-07-09

Name: Ancud
Call Sign: CBAH
Port Register: Valparaiso
Flag: Chile
Owner: Sonamar
Built: 1983
Loa: 108 mts
Beam: 13,2 mts
Class:Tomoe
Sisters: Tomoe 8, Tomoe 98
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:8300339
Former name(s):
- Ancud (Until 2009 Aug)
- Tomoe 55 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,675 tons
Summer DWT:6,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ancud
© Felipe Carvajal
ANTONIA
© Captain Ted
ANTONIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!