ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWEET ORANGE - IMO 6723977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SWEET ORANGEAdded:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:6723977Hits:1,186
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The small Reefer SWEET ORANGE (Argo Reefer Co. Ltd., Panama) anchored at Suez-Roads. Orig. built 1966 as LÜHESAND for german Owner A.F.Harmstorf by Schlichting-Werft, Travemunde (Yard-No. 1355) IMO-No 6723977.


Foto: -12-1996 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Pots Express
IMO:6723977
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356052000
Callsign:HP8530
Former name(s):
- Sweet Orange (Until 2001 Jul)
- Reefer Arca (Until 1992 Dec)
- Reefer Star (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,558 tons
Summer DWT:1,741 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REEFER STAR
© Patrick Hill
REEFER STAR
© Patrick Hill
SWEET ORANGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!