ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSKETIER - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MUSKETIERAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:2,735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
August 2005 Musketier at Langøya Holmestrand.
MV MUSKETIER
Call sign: CQXT
Flag:Portugal
Port of Registry: Madeira
Built: 05-1997
Loa:89,73 m
Lpp:84,98 m
Breadth:13,60 m
Deapth mld:7,20 m
Draft summer salt: 5,72 m
Air-draft:31,50 m
Gt / Nt 2840 / 1548
Deadweight: 4084 mt
Dwcc s / w: 3900 mt / 3800 mt
Hold capacity: 5628 Cbm / 198.760 Cbf
Hold dimension: 62,88 m x 11,00 m x 8,35 m
Container capacity: 261 Teu
Hatchcovers: 1,6 mt / sqm
Tanktop: 15,0 mt / sqm
Mouvable bulkheads: 2
P & I: BMM, London
Class: GL+100A5 E3+MC E3 AUT FIN/SWE ICE 1A
LR / IMO no: 9155949
Ships comm.: Pho. +46 708 599 622, +49 170 2043876, Tlx. +581 425587010-20
Tel. / Fax.: +49 170 2044349




Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’35.53” N, 1°56’29.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 156° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:16th May 2017
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 16:00:58 UTCPasajes
2017 May 7th, 02:00:06 UTCOxelosund Ssab
2017 May 6th, 15:00:39 UTCOxelosund
2017 April 30th, 19:00:48 UTCSodertalje
2017 April 25th, 15:00:25 UTCLulea
2017 April 7th, 05:00:24 UTCSodertalje
2017 April 1st, 16:00:57 UTCTilbury
2017 March 29th, 02:00:33 UTCBoston
2017 March 19th, 16:00:12 UTCMersrags
2017 March 17th, 15:00:49 UTCOskarshamn
More Of This Ship
UNIMAR
© Michael Brakhage
UNIMAR
© Tim Becker
UNIMAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 06, 2005 18:33 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture. Great sky colors. Beautiful angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!