ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSKETIER - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MUSKETIERAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
August 2005 Musketier at Lang°ya Holmestrand.
MV MUSKETIER
Call sign: CQXT
Flag:Portugal
Port of Registry: Madeira
Built: 05-1997
Loa:89,73 m
Lpp:84,98 m
Breadth:13,60 m
Deapth mld:7,20 m
Draft summer salt: 5,72 m
Air-draft:31,50 m
Gt / Nt 2840 / 1548
Deadweight: 4084 mt
Dwcc s / w: 3900 mt / 3800 mt
Hold capacity: 5628 Cbm / 198.760 Cbf
Hold dimension: 62,88 m x 11,00 m x 8,35 m
Container capacity: 261 Teu
Hatchcovers: 1,6 mt / sqm
Tanktop: 15,0 mt / sqm
Mouvable bulkheads: 2
P & I: BMM, London
Class: GL+100A5 E3+MC E3 AUT FIN/SWE ICE 1A
LR / IMO no: 9155949
Ships comm.: Pho. +46 708 599 622, +49 170 2043876, Tlx. +581 425587010-20
Tel. / Fax.: +49 170 2044349
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°48’14.92” N, 7°47’3.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 220° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 February 12th, 16:00:08 UTCSodertalje
2018 February 8th, 05:00:49 UTCTilbury
2018 February 5th, 20:00:12 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 January 27th, 22:00:45 UTCRauma
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:15 UTCKunda
2018 January 18th, 15:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 January 14th, 20:00:57 UTCStralsund
2018 January 11th, 13:00:07 UTCHeroya
2017 December 25th, 13:00:49 UTCKalmar
More Of This Ship
SONILAND
© Michael Brakhage
SONILAND
© miraflores
SONILAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!