ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSKETIER - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MUSKETIERAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
August 2005 Musketier at Langøya Holmestrand.
MV MUSKETIER
Call sign: CQXT
Flag:Portugal
Port of Registry: Madeira
Built: 05-1997
Loa:89,73 m
Lpp:84,98 m
Breadth:13,60 m
Deapth mld:7,20 m
Draft summer salt: 5,72 m
Air-draft:31,50 m
Gt / Nt 2840 / 1548
Deadweight: 4084 mt
Dwcc s / w: 3900 mt / 3800 mt
Hold capacity: 5628 Cbm / 198.760 Cbf
Hold dimension: 62,88 m x 11,00 m x 8,35 m
Container capacity: 261 Teu
Hatchcovers: 1,6 mt / sqm
Tanktop: 15,0 mt / sqm
Mouvable bulkheads: 2
P & I: BMM, London
Class: GL+100A5 E3+MC E3 AUT FIN/SWE ICE 1A
LR / IMO no: 9155949
Ships comm.: Pho. +46 708 599 622, +49 170 2043876, Tlx. +581 425587010-20
Tel. / Fax.: +49 170 2044349
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’28.43” N, 23°54’5.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
28 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCRiga
2017 July 20th, 17:00:42 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 July 15th, 19:30:27 UTCKokkola
2017 July 14th, 01:00:43 UTCGavle
2017 July 12th, 10:00:27 UTCMuuga
2017 July 8th, 17:00:51 UTCJelsa
2017 July 5th, 14:00:49 UTCKings Lynn
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 27th, 08:00:53 UTCRaahe
2017 June 24th, 17:00:52 UTCRaahe
More Of This Ship
UNIMAR
© Michael Brakhage
UNIMAR
© Tim Becker
UNIMAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!