ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRAIANO - IMO 6826418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:PRAIANOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6826418Hits:524
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
PORT OF PALERMO :-x
Vessel Identification
Name:Praiano
IMO:6826418
MMSI:247531000
Callsign:IBFU
Former name(s):
- Divemar (Until 1998 Nov)
- Camao Prima (Until 1984)
- Birba (Until 1980)
- Chemical Carlo C (Until 1978)
- Chemical Bozzo (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,397 tons
Summer DWT:2,426 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’33.01” N, 15°54’12.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.5kts, 86°
Destination:
Location:It Str It Nap
Arrival:16th Jun 2017
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 16th, 21:00:27 UTCIt Str It Nap
2017 May 30th, 22:00:56 UTCIt.git It.lip
2017 May 28th, 12:30:22 UTCIt Git It Sla
2017 May 27th, 20:30:13 UTCIt Sla It Git
2017 May 25th, 15:00:22 UTCIt Lip It Git
2017 May 17th, 11:00:55 UTCIt.git It.sla
2017 May 16th, 20:00:03 UTCIt.git
2017 May 11th, 13:30:44 UTCIt Git
2017 May 1st, 15:00:41 UTCIt Vul It Git
2017 April 18th, 21:00:37 UTCIt Git It Lip
More Of This Ship
PRAIANO
© Godra
PRAIANO
© Godra
PRAIANO
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!