ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CHARGER - IMO 9213959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CHARGERAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213959Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Hook van Holland 04-06-2005
(Photo taken from the Ferry Terminal)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Charger
IMO:9213959
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368430000
Callsign:WDE9698
Former name(s):
- Industrial Charger (Until 2009 Sep)
- Virgo J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,428 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’53.23” N, 0°23’47.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
16:40:53 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 16:40:53 UTCBilbao
2018 May 30th, 01:00:53 UTCUs Bro
2018 May 26th, 19:30:39 UTCHouston
2018 April 1st, 00:00:39 UTCShanghai
2018 March 19th, 12:00:40 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 4th, 15:00:19 UTCBusan
2017 November 14th, 02:00:54 UTCCn Nsa
2017 October 27th, 23:00:02 UTCCn Xsa
2017 September 5th, 02:00:31 UTCRavenna
2017 September 3rd, 11:00:08 UTCIt Pma
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
INDUSTRIAL CHARGER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!